Bleach - Season 1 (2004) (season)
Byakuya and Renji, the 6th Division Returns (S01E254)
(episode)- Byakuya to Renji, Rokubantai Futatabi (more)
Screenplay:
Kento ShimoyamaCinematography:
Toshiyuki FukushimaComposer:
Shirō SagisuCast:
Fumiko Orikasa, Kentarō Itō, Jun Fukuyama, Shōto Kashii, Chiaki Takahashi, Kumi Sakuma, Romi Paku, 武虎, Daisuke Matsuoka, Yuki Matsuoka, Noriaki Sugiyama, Takahiro Sakurai, Tetsu Inada, Ryōtarō Okiayu (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Uryu and the others attempt to save Ichigo, who has been engulfed by Muramasa, but with little success. Meanwhile, the Soul Reapers of the Thirteen Court Guard Squads team up with their own Zanpakuto to fight the Hollows that have appeared in the World of the Living. (Prime Video)
Cast
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Shōto Kashii
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chiaki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
武虎
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Daisuke Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryūsei Nakao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kaya Matsutani
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)