Scrapped Princess
Directed by:
Sôichi MasuiCinematography:
Yohei MiyaharaComposer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Fumiko Orikasa, Shin'ichirō Miki, Sayaka Ōhara, 富坂晶, Eiji Maruyama, Masahiko Tanaka, Takahiro Mizushima, 半場友恵, Takashi Kondō, Hiroki Tōchi, Yuki Matsuoka, Ayako Kawasumi, Kaori Mizuhashi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The fight reaches its peak as Pacifica’s end draws near. In another dimension, Lord Mauser offers a choice that could change the world forever. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
富坂晶
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)
Eiji Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masahiko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
半場友恵
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Yuki Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kaori Mizuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Yukiko Mannaka
Japan
Best series:
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)
Please Teacher! (2002) (series)
Green Green (2003) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shinobu Satô
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Tetsuo Kanao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masafumi Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)