Cinematography:
Katsutoshi SugaiComposer:
Susumu HirasawaCast:
Mamiko Noto, Shōzō Iizuka, Toshihiko Seki, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Hiroshi Ōtake, Kotono Mitsuishi, Miina Tominaga, Nana Mizuki, Akeno Watanabe, Kenji Utsumi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
Enter Lil' Slugger (E01)
-
The Golden Shoes (E02)
-
Double Lips (E03)
-
A Man's Path (E04)
-
The Holy Warrior (E05)
-
Fear of a Direct Hit (E06)
-
MHz (E07)
-
Happy Family Planning (E08)
-
ETC (E09)
-
Mellow Maromi (E10)
-
No Entry (E11)
-
Radar Man (E12)
-
The Final Episode (E13)
Plots(1)
An elementary school kid dubbed with the title "shounen bat" or "lil slugger" has been going around attacking people with bats. Now two detectives are investigating so they can stop this kid from any more attacks... but they will find out soon enough, that this case is much more than they can handle. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Kôichi Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Mayumi Ichikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tomoko Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Koji Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Shôji Izumi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Toshiyuki Hayase
Japan
Best series:
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Pokémon (1997) (series)
Tsugumi Higasayama
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Genshiken (2004) (series)
Toshio Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tamaki Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)
God? Save Our King (2004) (series)
時田光
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Yuki Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Yayoi Nakazawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
永井誠
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Ryoko Kuramochi
Japan
Best series:
Naruto (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Shigeru Mogi
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Bluer Than Indigo (2002) (series)
Naochika Hayashida
Japan
Best series:
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Hazuru Matsukura
Japan
Best series:
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
桃森すもも
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)