Screenplay:
Sunao KatabuchiCinematography:
Kenji FujitaComposer:
Takayuki WatanabeCast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Mami Koyama, Tetsuya Kakihara, Toshiyuki Morikawa, 伊倉一恵, Michie Tomizawa, Kenta Miyake, Megumi Toyoguchi, Asami Yaguchi, Satsuki Yukino (more)Episodes(5)
-
Collateral Massacre (S03E01)
-
An Office Man's Tactics (S03E02)
-
Angels in the Crosshairs (S03E03)
-
Oversaturation Kill Box (S03E04)
-
Codename Paradise, Status MIA (S03E05)
Plots(1)
The assassination of the head of the Lovelace family in Venezuela sets his maid, a former terrorist named Roberta, on a bloodthirsty quest for revenge. The search for the culprits leads her to Roanapur, causing a massive commotion in Thailand. Garcia, heir of the Lovelace legacy and someone who regards Roberta as a precious family member, also travels to Roanapur, wanting to make a deal with the Lagoon Company. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Miho Miyagawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Takurō Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Hironori Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Motoi Koyanagi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Yôichi Nishijima
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
洞内愛
Japan
Best series:
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Jun Karasawa
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shinji Ogawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)