Jakitate!! Japan
The King's Question!! Who Would You First Serve Delicious Bread to? (E41)
(episode)- Ó-sama wa šicumon!! Oišisó na pan o saišo ni tabesaseru no wa? (more)
Japan,
2005, 25 min
Directed by:
Toru YamadaScreenplay:
Katsuyuki SumisawaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Yumiko Kobayashi, Shūhei Sakaguchi, Takayuki Sakazume, Hiroki Tōchi, Takehito Koyasu, Nana Mizuki, Tomokazu Seki, Fumihiko Tachiki, Atsuko Yuya, Minoru Inaba, Jūrōta Kosugi, Hiroyuki Kinoshita (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takayuki Sakazume
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Atsuko Yuya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Minoru Inaba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Keiji Himeno
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
The World Is Still Beautiful (2014) (series)
Ronia the Robber's Daughter (2014) (series)
Junko Kitanishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Hideo Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)