Japan,
(2004–2009), 20 h 25 min
(Length: 25–50 min)
Cinematography:
Masayuki KawaguchiComposer:
Mikiya KatakuraCast:
Kana Ueda, Miki Itō, Mamiko Noto, Shizuka Itō, Megumi Toyoguchi, Haruna Ikezawa, Akeno Watanabe, Ayahi Takagaki, Hitomi Nabatame, Ikuya Sawaki, Yuki Masuda (more)Seasons(4) / Episodes(44)
Cast
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Sawa Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsuko Kuwatani
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Akiko Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005) (series)
Maria Watches Over Us (2004) (series)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Miyoko Asō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tomoko Miyadera
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Yūto Kazama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kaori Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Kazuaki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Keiko Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Sayaka Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Asuka Tani'i
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)