Screenplay:
Jiří KrampolPerformers:
Jiří Krampol (moderator), Petr Vojnar, Jiří Sovák, Vlastimil Brodský, Stella Zázvorková, Miroslav Horníček, Zita Kabátová, Svatopluk Beneš (more)Performers
Tina Pletánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krejzovi (2018) (series)
Stanislav Fišer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Marcela Březinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Jan Vyčítal
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Ballad for a Bandit (1978)
Lucy and Miracles (1970)
Vladimír Tesařík
Czechoslovakia
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Oldřich Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Jana Šulcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Petr Haničinec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Roman Skamene
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Miloš Skalka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
František Nedvěd
Czechoslovakia
Lešek Semelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Oidipus Tyranus (2011) (theatrical recording)
Václav Neckář
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
František Filip
Czechoslovakia
Jiří Bednář
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Petr Jančařík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Wisdom Teeth (2014) (TV movie)
Blázinec v prvním poschodí (po 10 letech) (1994) (theatrical recording)