Black Cat
Japan,
2006, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yuuichirou TakedaCinematography:
Tadashi KitaokaComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Misato Fukuen, Yukana, Anri Katsu, Hideyuki Hori, Shō Hayami, Shin'ichirō Miki, Atsuko Tanaka, Susumu Chiba, Takahiro Sakurai, Chiemi Chiba, Atsushi Kakehashi, Mitsuki Saiga, Rokurō Naya (more)VOD (2)
Cast
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Atsuko Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chiemi Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Atsushi Kakehashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)