Screenplay:
Yuu SugitaniCinematography:
Jirou TazawaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Omi Minami, Takahiro Sakurai, Ryōko Nagata, Miyuki Sawashiro, Ken Narita, Jun Fukuyama, Mikako Takahashi, Hiroki Yasumoto, Kōki Miyata, Kōsuke Toriumi (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(12)
-
Black Blood Brothers (E01)
-
Compromiser (E02)
-
The Kowloon Bloodline (E03)
-
Old Blood (E04)
-
The Special Economic Zone (E05)
-
The Coven (E06)
-
Silver Blade (E07)
-
Protector (E08)
-
The Eleventh Yard (E09)
-
The Order Coffin Company (E10)
-
The Ocean (E11)
-
For the Eternal Pulse of Mine Bloodline, I Would Offer This Blood in Totality (E12)
Plots(1)
A decade has passed since the war between humans and vampires, when the infectious bite of the Kowloon Bloodline set the streets ablaze. Today, Jiro travels to the Special Zone, where the peace between vampires and humans is threatening to crack. As a new battle erupts between human soldiers, vampiric refugees, and Kowloon Children, Jiro must draw the Silver Blade once more. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Omi Minami
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ryōko Nagata
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Takashi Matsuyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Reiko Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Kyōsei Tsukui
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mugihito
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ayumi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ryō Sugisaki
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)