Planetes
Japan,
2004, 25 min
Directed by:
Megumi YamamotoScreenplay:
Ichirou OokouchiCinematography:
Sôta ÔyaComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Kazunari Tanaka, Satsuki Yukino, 折笠愛, Takehito Koyasu, Aikō Ogata, Tetsuo Gotô, Maiko Itou, Kumiko Watanabe, Norio Wakamoto, Ryūzaburō Ōtomo, Tōru Ōkawa, Kan Tokumaru, Saburó Kamei, 岡和男, Shigeru Shibuya (more)Cast
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Aikō Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Tetsuo Gotô
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Maiko Itou
Best series:
Planetes (2003) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Speed Grapher (2005) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kan Tokumaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Saburó Kamei
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
岡和男
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shigeru Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Eiji Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Kumiko Hashimoto
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)
Tōko Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)