Directed by:
Pavel VantuchCinematography:
Jaromír NekudaPerformers
Adolf Born
Czechoslovakia
Nela Boudová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jana Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Tereza Brodská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Vlastimil Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Slávka Budínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Zuzana Bydžovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Případ Platfus (1985) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jiří Císler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
The Ear (1970)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Rudolf Cortés
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Proud Princess (1952)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Eduard Cupák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Bohuslav Čáp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
František Ringo Čech
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Petra Černocká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Karel Černoch
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Oil Lamps (1971)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Karel Černý
Czechoslovakia
Soňa Červená
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Tomorrow There Will Be... (2010) (theatrical recording)
Pupendo (2003)