Directed by:
Pavel VantuchCinematography:
Jaromír NekudaPerformers
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Ivanka Devátá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
The Best Woman in My Life (1968)
Jaroslav Dietl
Yugoslavia
Zdeněk Dítě
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Men About Town (1969)
Jana Dítětová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Michal Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Marie Drahokoupilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)
Vladimír Drha
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
The Joke (1968)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Jaroslav Dudek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Do You Keep a Lion at Home? (1963)
Jaroslav Dušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Čtyři dohody (2013) (theatrical recording)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Zdeněk Dušek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Cow (1993)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Milena Dvorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Vladimír Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cassandra Cat (1963)
Malí medvědáři (1957)
Focus, Please! (1956)
Marek Eben
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Vlasta Fabianová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Krakatit (1948)
Crime at the Zlenice Castle (1971) (TV movie)
Jan Faltýnek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Hope (1963)
Vlasta Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Táňa Fischerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)