Directed by:
Antonín MoskalykCinematography:
Jiří KadaňkaComposer:
Luboš FišerCast:
Jana Dítětová, Vladimír Šmeral, Martin Růžek, Jaroslav Cmíral, Vladimír Ráž, Jana Gýrová, Ferdinand Krůta, Vlastimil Brodský, Jiří Ornest, Emil Konečný, Otto Budín, Leopolda Dostalová, Blanka Waleská (more)Cast
Jana Dítětová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Vladimír Šmeral
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Larks on a String (1969)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Martin Růžek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
All My Compatriots (1968) - narrator
Jaroslav Cmíral
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Bellevue (1969) (TV movie)
Konec velké epochy (1965) (TV movie)
Vladimír Ráž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jana Gýrová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Vlastimil Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Jiří Ornest
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Emil Konečný
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Otto Budín
Austria
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Leopolda Dostalová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Kinoautomat: One Man and His House (1967)
Lucerna (1960) (TV movie)
Blanka Waleská
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Jiří Plachý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Daniela Kolářová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jiří Bruder
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe, a Sailor from York (1981)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Jiří Adamíra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Josef Chvalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Kamila Moučková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Konec velké epochy (1965) (TV movie)
Tereza (1961)
Reed Bells (1950)
Richard Honzovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Czech Soda (1998)
Generál Eliáš (1995) (TV movie)