Elemental Gelade
Screenplay:
Naruhisa ArakawaCinematography:
Jun TaniuchiComposer:
Yuki KajiuraCast:
Akira Ishida, Mikako Takahashi, Nana Mizuki, Yūji Ueda, Naoko Suzuki, Megumi Ogata, Yūko Sasamoto, Mugihito, Yukie Maeda, Kimiko Saitō, Tomoko Fujino, Ken Narita, Haruhi Nanao, Yōji Ueda (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Rasati chases after Marl, revealed as the enslaver of her and her sister, as a larger group from Arc Aile show up to help... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Naoko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (2005) (series)
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
Megumi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Mugihito
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yukie Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kimiko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tomoko Fujino
Japan
Best series:
Persona 5: The Animation (2018) (series)
Elemental Gelade (2005) (series)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (2011) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Ryûsaku Chijiwa
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Takurō Nakakuni
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
High School DxD (2012) (series)