DearS
Japan,
2004, 23 min
Screenplay:
Takao YoshiokaCinematography:
Tetsuharu HiguchiComposer:
Tomoki HasegawaCast:
Kishō Taniyama, Chiwa Saito, Ai Shimizu, Ryôko Shintani, Miyuki Sawashiro, Mai Nakahara, Yukari Tamura, Kappei Yamaguchi, Megumi Toyoguchi, Kikuko Inoue, Hiroaki Hirata, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Akemi Satō (more)Cast
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Akemi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Yumi Sudo
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hisayoshi Suganuma
Japan
Kiyonobu Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Sayuri Sadaoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
多岐川まり子
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
天田益男
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)