DearS
Japan,
2004, 23 min
Screenplay:
Takao YoshiokaCinematography:
Tetsuharu HiguchiComposer:
Tomoki HasegawaCast:
Kishō Taniyama, Chiwa Saito, Ai Shimizu, Ryôko Shintani, Miyuki Sawashiro, Mai Nakahara, Kappei Yamaguchi, Kikuko Inoue, 鈴木麻里子, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Akemi Satō, Yumi Sudo, Yū Asakawa, Hisayoshi Suganuma (more)Cast
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
鈴木麻里子
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Slam Dunk (1993) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Akemi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Yumi Sudo
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hisayoshi Suganuma
Japan
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
天田益男
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Tsubasa Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Gosick (2011) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
DearS (2004) (series)
Ryôhei Nakao
Japan
Eri Oono
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)