DearS
Japan,
2004, 23 min
Screenplay:
Takao YoshiokaCinematography:
Tetsuharu HiguchiComposer:
Tomoki HasegawaCast:
Kishō Taniyama, Chiwa Saito, Ai Shimizu, Mai Nakahara, Kappei Yamaguchi, Kikuko Inoue, Akemi Satō, Eri Oono, Yui Kano, Yumi Sudo, Yū Asakawa, Hisayoshi Suganuma, Yōji Ueda, 天田益男, 多岐川まり子, Yumiko Kobayashi (more)Cast
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ai Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akemi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kanon (2002) (series)
Shaman King (2001) (series)
Eri Oono
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Yui Kano
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yumi Sudo
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Hisayoshi Suganuma
Japan
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
天田益男
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
多岐川まり子
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)