Japan,
2010, 10 h
(Length: 50 min)
Cinematography:
Keisuke NakamuraComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Toshihiko Seki, Kōzō Dōzaka, Rumi Ōkubo, Shizuka Itō, Hikaru Midorikawa, Daisuke Sakaguchi, 池田昌子, Makoto Yasumura, Rina Hidaka, Aya Endō, Wataru Hatano (more)Episodes(12)
-
Kanna, the Cutting Sword (E01)
-
Namakura, the Decapitation Sword (E02)
-
Tsurugi, the Sword of Thousand (E03)
-
Hari, the Slender Sword (E04)
-
Yoroi, the Rebel Sword (E05)
-
Kanazuchi, the Twin Sword (E06)
-
Bita, the Evil Sword (E07)
-
Kanzashi, the Sword of Precision (E08)
-
Nokogiri, the Sword of Kings (E09)
-
Hakari, the Sword of Truth (E10)
-
Mekki, the Poison Sword (E11)
-
Juu, the Flame Sword (E12)
Cast
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Katsuji Mori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Hiroaki Miura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Takuya Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kokoro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Keiichi Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Toward the Terra (2007) (series)
Hayato Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yukito Sōma
Japan
Best series:
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Hiroaki Tajiri
Japan
Best series:
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hiroshi Yazaki
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Haibane Renmei (2002) (series)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)