Japan,
2010, 10 h
(Length: 50 min)
Cinematography:
Keisuke NakamuraComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Toshihiko Seki, Kōzō Dōzaka, Rumi Ōkubo, Shizuka Itō, Hikaru Midorikawa, Daisuke Sakaguchi, 池田昌子, Makoto Yasumura, Rina Hidaka, Aya Endō, Wataru Hatano (more)Episodes(12)
-
Kanna, the Cutting Sword (E01)
-
Namakura, the Decapitation Sword (E02)
-
Tsurugi, the Sword of Thousand (E03)
-
Hari, the Slender Sword (E04)
-
Yoroi, the Rebel Sword (E05)
-
Kanazuchi, the Twin Sword (E06)
-
Bita, the Evil Sword (E07)
-
Kanzashi, the Sword of Precision (E08)
-
Nokogiri, the Sword of Kings (E09)
-
Hakari, the Sword of Truth (E10)
-
Mekki, the Poison Sword (E11)
-
Juu, the Flame Sword (E12)
Cast
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
菊本平
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
根本圭子
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Miho Miyagawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Masato Kokubun
Japan
Best series:
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
The Knight in the Area (2012) (series)
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (2010) (series)
Kaori Yamagata
Japan
Best series:
From the New World (2012) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Shiki (2010) (series)
Kozue Harashima
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Hiroo Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Atsuko Yuya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
川上貴史
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kōichi Bandō
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Miki Makiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Tatsuya Kuramochi
Japan
Best series:
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010) (series)
Jormungand (2012) (series)
Kyosuke Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)