Naruto: Shippūden
Screenplay:
Yuka MiyataCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Hiromu Kondo, Chie Nakamura, Noriaki Sugiyama, Kentarō Itō, Akira Ishida, Masaki Aizawa, Kazuhiko Inoue, Hiroshi Iwasaki, Kōsuke Toriumi, Yasuyuki Kase, Kanako Tōjō, Tesshō Genda (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
The formation of the Allied Shinobi Forces is ratified by the Feudal Lords of the Five Great Nations. Each Kage returns to their village to prepare for the coming war. Meanwhile, Naruto has returned to the Leaf Village and asks Shikamaru to gather up his friends. (iTunes)
Cast
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
西前忠久
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Manabu Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
菊本平
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hana Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Hiroshi Ito
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yurika Hino
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Hidenori Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Kenji Yamauchi
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Shakugan no Shana (2005) (series)