Naruto: Shippūden
Directed by:
Hayato DateCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Yukari Oribe, Hisao Egawa, Masako Katsuki, Akira Ishida, Hideaki Tezuka, Yurika Hino, Tomomichi Nishimura, Kazuhiko Inoue, Masashi Ebara, Yasuyuki Kase, Hiroaki Hirata, Hiroshi Yanaka (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Thanks to Itachi, the Reanimation Jutsu is released, and all the Reanimated shinobi are returned to their resting places. But to everyone’s surprise, the real Madara still remains! (iTunes)
Cast
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yukari Oribe
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Squid Girl (2010) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hideaki Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yurika Hino
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masashi Ebara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Hiroshi Yanaka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
西前忠久
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Mariko Higashiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ikuko Tani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Katsuhiko Kawamoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)