Naruto: Shippūden
Directed by:
Hayato DateCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Chie Nakamura, Noriaki Sugiyama, Kazuhiko Inoue, Masashi Ebara, Hisao Egawa, Takayuki Sugō, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Hidekatsu Shibata, Shōtarō Morikubo, Kentarō Itō, Ryōka Yuzuki (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Naruto's past, thoughts, and feelings flow into the consciousness of every shinobi, unifying their hearts. Meanwhile, Hashirama's dream is revealed to the Five Kage, and they gather on the battlefield, instilling everyone with renewed hope. While Sasuke and Naruto wage an intense combo assault against Obito, Hashirama, Tobirama, Hiruzen, and the Five Kage, along with Orochimaru and every shinobi on the battlefield, join together to cut down the Divine Tree! (iTunes)
(more)Cast
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masashi Ebara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yôichi Masukawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)