Naruto: Shippūden
Directed by:
Hayato DateCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, 河合みのる, Noriaki Sugiyama, Shōtarō Morikubo, Akira Ishida, Yasuyuki Kase, Romi Paku, Masako Katsuki, Hiroshi Ito, Hikaru Miyata, Junko Midori, Chie Nakamura, Ryōka Yuzuki, Nana Mizuki (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
The genin are unable to figure out the answer and start to panic. Neji announces to everyone in the room that he will tell them how to answer the question. Some of the genin don't agree with Neji's taking the lead and try to pick a fight, but fighting is prohibited. Those who fear elimination follow Neji's instructions, and soon the time limit is up. (iTunes)
(more)Cast
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
河合みのる
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Love Stage!! (2014) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hiroshi Ito
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Hikaru Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Junko Midori
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yukari Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yôichi Masukawa
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)