Naruto: Shippūden
Directed by:
Hayato DateCinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Junko Takeuchi, Tomoyuki Kôno, 河合みのる, Yumiko Konatsu, Noriaki Sugiyama, Chie Nakamura, Shōtarō Morikubo, Kentarō Itō, Ryōka Yuzuki, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Emi Shinohara, Hideo Ishikawa, Kenji Hamada (more)VOD (2)
Plots(1)
Three years have passed since Sasuke joined the Leaf Police Force, and he's now lieutenant. But his abusive Police Force has only increased anxiety within the village, and the Uchiha remain in poor regard. Now that his training with Jiraiya has ended, Naruto returns to Hidden Leaf Village and has an explosive encounter with Sasuke in the middle of town! (iTunes)
(more)Cast
Junko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Tomoyuki Kôno
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
河合みのる
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Love Stage!! (2014) (series)
Yumiko Konatsu
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Noriaki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Emi Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroshi Ito
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ryuuichi Kijima
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Kōsuke Gotō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Yô Tokinaga
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
NieR:Automata Ver1.1a (2023) (series)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017) (series)