VOD (3)
Episodes(500)
-
Homecoming (E01)
-
The Akatsuki Makes Its Move (E02)
-
The Results of Training (E03)
-
The Jinchuriki of the Sand (E04)
-
The Kazekage Stands Tall (E05)
-
Mission Cleared (E06)
-
Run, Kankuro (E07)
-
Team Kakashi, Deployed (E08)
-
The Jinchuriki's Tears (E09)
-
Sealing Technique: Phantom Dragons Nine Consuming Seals (E10)
-
The Medical Ninja's Student (E11)
-
The Retired Granny's Determination (E12)
-
A Meeting With Destiny (E13)
-
Naruto's Growth (E14)
-
The Secret Weapon is Called... (E15)
-
The Secret of Jinchuriki (E16)
-
The Death of Gaara! (E17)
-
Charge Tactic! Button Hook Entry!! (E18)
-
Traps Activate! Team Guy's Enemy (E19)
-
Hiruko vs. Two Kunoichi! (E20)
-
Sasori's Real Face (E21)
-
Chiyo's Secret Skills (E22)
-
Father and Mother (E23)
-
The Third Kazekage (E24)
-
Three Minutes Between Life and Death (E25)
-
Puppet Fight: 10 vs. 100! (E26)
-
Impossible Dream (E27)
-
Beasts: Alive Again! (E28)
-
Kakashi Enlightened! (E29)
-
Aesthetics of an Instant (E30)
Plots(1)
After training abroad for more than two years, Naruto Uzumaki returns home and joins forces with Sakura Haruno to battle an evil organization. (Netflix)
Cast
Ayumi Tsunematsu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Gō Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kentarô Kazama
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Little Busters! (2012) (series)
Togainu no Chi -Bloody Curs- (2010) (series)
Eiji Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Kana Uetake
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Daiki Hamano
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
兼政郁人
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jun Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yūhei Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2016) (series)
Mitsutaka Tachikawa
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yūki Kuwahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Ayako Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
熊谷海麗
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Masayuki Katou
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)