VOD (3)
Episodes(500)
-
Homecoming (E01)
-
The Akatsuki Makes Its Move (E02)
-
The Results of Training (E03)
-
The Jinchuriki of the Sand (E04)
-
The Kazekage Stands Tall (E05)
-
Mission Cleared (E06)
-
Run, Kankuro (E07)
-
Team Kakashi, Deployed (E08)
-
The Jinchuriki's Tears (E09)
-
Sealing Technique: Phantom Dragons Nine Consuming Seals (E10)
-
The Medical Ninja's Student (E11)
-
The Retired Granny's Determination (E12)
-
A Meeting With Destiny (E13)
-
Naruto's Growth (E14)
-
The Secret Weapon is Called... (E15)
-
The Secret of Jinchuriki (E16)
-
The Death of Gaara! (E17)
-
Charge Tactic! Button Hook Entry!! (E18)
-
Traps Activate! Team Guy's Enemy (E19)
-
Hiruko vs. Two Kunoichi! (E20)
-
Sasori's Real Face (E21)
-
Chiyo's Secret Skills (E22)
-
Father and Mother (E23)
-
The Third Kazekage (E24)
-
Three Minutes Between Life and Death (E25)
-
Puppet Fight: 10 vs. 100! (E26)
-
Impossible Dream (E27)
-
Beasts: Alive Again! (E28)
-
Kakashi Enlightened! (E29)
-
Aesthetics of an Instant (E30)
Plots(1)
After training abroad for more than two years, Naruto Uzumaki returns home and joins forces with Sakura Haruno to battle an evil organization. (Netflix)
Cast
Manabu Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mika Kanai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Rie Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Masako Katsuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Yuriko Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ryō Iwasaki
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryōko Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hideo Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Taeko Kawata
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Ito
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ken'ichirō Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series) - actor, narrator
Keijin Okuda
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shūhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Hidenori Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Mitsuo Senda
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Hana Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Fujiko Takimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995) (series)