Cast
Aleksandr Abdulov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Ten Little Indians (1987)
12 stulyev (1977) (series)
Formula lyubvi (1984) (TV movie)
Лариса Белогурова
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Feasts of Valtasar, or The Night with Stalin (1989)
I yeshchyo odna noch Shakherezady... (1984)
Genius (1991)
Sergei Prokhanov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Genius (1991)
Korpus generala Shubnikova (1980)
Pervaya konnaya (1984)
Валентина Илларионовна Талызина
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy Your Bath! (1975) (TV movie)
Posle dozhdichka v chetverg (1985)
Agony (1981)
Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Hamlet (1964)
Crime and Punishment (1970)
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
Anatoliy Kuznetsov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Fate of a Man (1959)
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Liberation (1971)
Yuriy Kuznetsov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Vongozero: The Outbreak (2019)
Heart of a Dog (1988) (TV movie)
The Cold Summer of 1953 (1988)
Georgiy Martirosyan
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment (1999)
Den radio (2008)
Boris Klyuyev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: King of Blackmailers (1980) (TV movie)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: Mortal Fight (1980) (TV movie)
Виктор Смирнов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
The Castle (1994)
War (2002)
Aleksandr Gradskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Genius (1991)
Irina Khakamada
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Moj pareň - Angel (2012)
Genius (1991)
A Rough Draft (2018)
Arkadiy Koval
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kamennaya bashka (2008)
Sherlock Holmes (2013) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: Twentieth Century (1986) (TV movie)
Iosif Kobzon
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Genius (1991)
Nikolay Karachentsov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
12 stulyev (1977) (series)
Deja vu (1990)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: Bloody Signature (1979) (TV movie)
Mikhail Zadornov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Genius (1991)
Viktor Kostetskiy
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya (1975)
Genius (1991)
Raspoutine (2011) (TV movie)
Ромуальд Макаренко
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Idiot (2003) (series)
Admiral (2009) (series)
Tri muškeťora (2013)
Victor Grigorievich Ilichyov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Commissar (1967)
Samaya obayatelnaya i privlekatelnaya (1985)
The Savage Hunt of King Stach (1979)