Clannad - Season 1 (2007) (season)
Japan,
2008, 25 min
Directed by:
Tatsuya IshiharaScreenplay:
Fumihiko ShimoCinematography:
Ryuuta NakagamiCast:
Mai Nakahara, Yûichi Nakamura, Ryou Hirohashi, Akemi Kanda, Ai Nonaka, Mamiko Noto, Hiroshi Naka, Hōko Kuwashima, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Tomohiro Tsuboi, Minoru Shiraishi, Keisuke Fujii, Hideki Tasaka, 木村拓 (more)Plots(1)
Tomoya has been suspended from school. Kyou and Ryou take him to the arcade after school to cheer him up. (Prime Video)
Cast
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Ai Nonaka
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Keisuke Fujii
Japan
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hideki Tasaka
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
木村拓
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Machiko Kawana
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)