Cinematography:
Toyonori YamadaComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Kana Asumi, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Marina Inoue, Shizuka Itō, Tetsuya Kakihara, Katsuyuki Konishi, Daiki Nakamura, Masaya Onosaka, Mitsuki Saiga, Rina Satō (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(27)
-
Bust Through the Heavens with Your Drill! (E01)
-
I Said I'm Gonna Pilot That Thing!! (E02)
-
Who Do You Think You Are, Having Two Faces!? (E03)
-
Having Multiple Faces Makes You Great!? (E04)
-
I Don't Get It, Not One Bit! (E05)
-
Sit in the Hot Tub 'Till You're Sick!! (E06)
-
You're Gonna Do It!! (E07)
-
Later, Buddy (E08)
-
What, Exactly, Is a Human? (E09)
-
Who Is This Bro? (E10)
-
Simon, Hands Off (E11)
-
Yoko, Will You Do Me a Favor? (E12)
-
Eat Up, Everyone! (E13)
-
Well Met, Everyone (E14)
-
I Will Head Towards Tomorrow (E15)
-
Compilation Episode (E16)
-
You Don't Know Anything! (E17)
-
Tell Me the Secrets of This World. (E18)
-
We Will Survive by Any Means Necessary (E19)
-
How Far Will God Test Us? (E20)
-
You Are Someone Who Ought to Survive (E21)
-
That is My Last Duty (E22)
-
Let's Go, This is the Final Battle (E23)
-
I'll Never Forget This Minute, This Second (E24)
-
I Accept Your Last Wish! (E25)
-
Let's Go, Buddy (E26)
-
The Lights in the Sky Are Stars (E27)
Plots(1)
Simon and Kamina live in an underground village, unaware of the world above. But when mecha titled Gunmen and a beautiful woman called Yoko carrying a superconducting rifle appear - their lives take an interesting spin. Escaping the village and thrown onto the surface, this trio embark on an epic and dangerous journey that will take them further than they ever imagined, right into the heavens above! (Anime Ltd)
(more)Cast
Masako Jō
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kurumi Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Akio Suyama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kana Uetake
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Daisuke Kirii
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Tetsuharu Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Chikara Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Yukito Sōma
Japan
Best series:
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)