Japan,
2018, 10 h 24 min
(Length: 24 min)
Directed by:
Chizuru MiyawakiScreenplay:
Masaki TachiharaCinematography:
Yuki TeramotoComposer:
Audio HighsCast:
Tomokazu Sugita, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Rie Kugimiya, Hayato Fujii, Matsuo Matsuo, 古賀明, Yoshinori Sonobe, Yūki Amezawa, Yū Sugimoto, Fumihiko Tachiki, Bin Shimada (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(26)
-
Try As You Might to Make a Natural Perm Go Away, It Will Always Return (S08E01)
-
Flavoring Is Best in Small Quantities (S08E02)
-
A Delinquent's Kid Has Long Neck Hair (S08E03)
-
The Line Between Tenacious and Annoying is Paper-Thin (S08E04)
-
Geezers Carve the Things They Shouldn't Forget into Their Wrinkles (S08E05)
-
Machines That Pick Up Useless Habits Are Called People (S08E06)
-
Men Must Live Not Long or Thick, but Hard (S08E07)
-
Ogres Are Weak Against Tiny Heroes Like the Inch-High Samurai (S08E08)
-
Bragging About Your Own Heroic Deeds Will Make People Hate You, so Make Others Do It For You (S08E09)
-
Jump and Power Creep Go Hand-in-Hand (S08E10)
-
Peace and Destruction Are Two Sides of the Same Coin (S08E11)
-
Bushido Is Found One Second Before Death (S08E12)
-
The Evildoers Who Do Good (S08E13)
-
Rabbits Leap Higher on Moonlit Nights (S08E14)
-
Making a Dull World Interesting (S08E15)
-
Do Something Uncharacteristic, and Something Uncharacteristic Will Happen (S08E16)
-
Countless Kings (S08E17)
-
The Unemployed Cannot Be Stained By Anything (S08E18)
-
Always Hold On to Your Trump Cards (S08E19)
-
The Creatures Known as Humanity (S08E20)
-
Sign (S08E21)
-
Specter (S08E22)
-
Two in Girl Years Is Equal to Ten in Man Years (S08E23)
-
Salvation (S08E24)
-
Dun Dun (S08E25)
-
There Are Lines Even Villains Can't Cross / Gintama Final Ending Scamming Trial (S08E26)
Cast
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hayato Fujii
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Matsuo Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
古賀明
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūki Amezawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)
World End: What Do You Do at the End of the World? Are You Busy? Will You Save Us? (2017) (series)
Yū Sugimoto
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Atsushi Kisaichi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Katashi Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
根本圭子
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Kujira
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)