Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor
Japan,
2005, 23 min
Screenplay:
Natsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Takaya MizutaniComposer:
Hayato MatsuoCast:
Kenji Nojima, Katsuyuki Konishi, Kōsuke Takaguchi, Nana Mizuki, Tetsu Inada, Kōichi Tōchika, Yoshinori Sonobe, 河本邦弘, Tomoyuki Shimura, Gō Shinomiya, Saburó Kamei, Kinryū Arimoto, Mitsuaki Madono (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
After his fight against the Lost Numbers unit, Sho infiltrates a Chronos base on a daring rescue mission, but he’ll need help from Guyver III to get everyone out alive. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kōsuke Takaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
河本邦弘
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Saburó Kamei
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Kinryū Arimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hironori Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)