UK,
2008, 8x10 min
Screenplay:
Ronan BennettCinematography:
Matt GrayComposer:
Daniel PembertonCast:
Josef Altin, Kate Ashfield, Philip Barantini, Kenneth Branagh, Tom Conti, Lucinda Dryzek, Patrick Malahide, Art Malik, Kevork Malikyan, Igal Naor, Hugh O'Conor (more)Cast
Peter Sullivan
UK
Best series:
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
State of Play (2003) (series)
Lucy Russell
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Tom Beard
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Whitechapel (2009) (series)
Gethin Anthony
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Manhunt (2017) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Alex Jennings
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Mr Bates vs. The Post Office (2024) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Adrian Scarborough
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Miranda (2009) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Jonny Phillips
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Village (2013) (series)
Stuart Graham
UK
Best series:
The Fall (2013) (series)
Thirteen (2016) (series)
The Secret (2016) (series)
Eugene O'Hare
Ireland
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
The Fall (2013) (series)
Outlander (2014) (series)
Steven Elder
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Hour (2011) (series)
Inspector George Gently (2007) (series)
René Zagger
UK
Best series:
The Take (2009) (series)
Rome (2005) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Emilio Doorgasingh
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Ted Lasso (2020) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Tim Chipping
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Akin Gazi
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Nicholas Jones
UK
Best series:
Silk (2011) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Shane Zaza
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
Joseph Long
Best series:
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Louis Mahoney
The Gambia
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Lucy Montgomery
UK
Best series:
IT Crowd (2006) (series)
Mongrels (2010) (series)
The Mighty Boosh (2004) (series)