Kekkaishi
Japan,
2007, 24 min
Screenplay:
Hiroshi ŌnogiCinematography:
Shigemi OgawaComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Hiroyuki Yoshino, Rie Saitō, Kenjirō Tsuda, 石井正則, Urara Takano, Naoko Matsui, Hiroaki Hirata, Takeharu Ōnishi, 田村真紀, Eiji Miyashita, Atsushi Miyauchi, Yōhei Tadano, Manabu Muraji, Miyuki Kawasho (more)Cast
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rie Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Naoko Matsui
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Takeharu Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
田村真紀
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (2009) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Atsushi Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Yōhei Tadano
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Manabu Muraji
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
ID: Invaded (2020) (series)
Miyuki Kawasho
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Guilty Crown (2011) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Sachiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kenshô Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Katsuhiko Tamura
Japan
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)