Cinematography:
Shigemi OgawaComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Hiroyuki Yoshino, Rie Saitō, Kenjirō Tsuda, Mayumi Tanaka, Akihiko Ishizumi, Hōko Kuwashima, Ken Narita, Yōko Honna, Akira Ishida, Shōto Kashii, 石井正則 (more)Episodes(52)
-
Scars (E01)
-
Yoshimori and Tokine (E02)
-
The Beautiful Tamer (E03)
-
Her Treasure (E04)
-
The Sweet Ghost (E05)
-
Night Blooms of Karasumori (E06)
-
The Best Cake in the World (E07)
-
A Day in the Life of Yoshimori (E08)
-
A Dangerous Teacher (E09)
-
Shikigami Chocolate Battle (E10)
-
Koya and Madarao (E11)
-
Sealing the Demon Dog (E12)
-
Masamori Sumimura: Chief of the Night Troops (E13)
-
Masamori's Scheme (E14)
-
Yoshimori's Ambition (E15)
-
Lord Uro of the Colorless Marsh (E16)
-
The Divine Field (E17)
-
A Day in the Life of Toshimori (E18)
-
Assault of the White Feathers (E19)
-
The Ominous Spy (E20)
-
Gen Shishio: The Heartless Transfer Student (E21)
-
Emissary from the Shadow Organization (E22)
-
In Pursuit of the Legitimate Heir (E23)
-
A Crush on Gen (E24)
-
Tokine and the Prince (E25)
-
A Night Without Yoshimori (E26)
-
The Council of Twelve (E27)
-
The Kokuboro's Declaration of War (E28)
-
Seal of Dispelling (E29)
-
The Right Person for Karasumori (E30)
Plots(1)
By day, they're mere students, but at night, the students become the teachers! Yoshimori Sumimura is a 14-year-old student at Karasumori School. Following in the tradition that’s come down through the generations, he is the twenty-second Kekkaishi of the Sumimura clan. But he’s constantly fighting with his rival, Tokine Yukimura ― his childhood friend and also a Kekkaishi ― about who is the rightful heir to the magical Kekkai Techniques. Protecting people from danger while growing stronger himself, Yoshimori will battle the forces of evil again tonight! (Discotek Media)
(more)Cast
Hikari Yono
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
日野未歩
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Ryûichi Kagehira
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
The Tatami Galaxy (2010) (series)
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Yuka Nagayoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Machiko Kawana
Japan
Best series:
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Fumihiro Okabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Biichi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
明平鉄平
Japan
Best series:
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Blood Lad (2013) (series)
Katsuhiko Tamura
Japan
Katsuhiko Kawamoto
Japan
Best series:
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Saori Yumiba
Japan
Best series:
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Myself; Yourself (2007) (series)
The Tower of Druaga (2008) (series)
Sanryô Odaka
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Miyuki Kawasho
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Guilty Crown (2011) (series)
Hitoshi Ohya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Etsuo Yokobori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (2010) (series)
Takayuki Kawasugi
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
D.Gray-Man (2006) (series)
.hack//SIGN (2002) (series)
Katsui Taira
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Masao Komaya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
笹森亜希
Japan
Best series:
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Tatsu Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)