West Germany,
1965, 110 min
(Director's cut: 175 min, TV version: 38+58+58 min)
Directed by:
Kurt HoffmannScreenplay:
Gerd AngermannCinematography:
Josef IllíkComposer:
Zdeněk LiškaCast:
František Filipovský, Wolfgang Kieling, Valtr Taub, Helmut Schmid, Hana Vítová, Martin Gregor, Jiří Holý, Rudolf Hrušínský, Václav Voska, Jana Brejchová (more)Cast
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Vladimír Hrabánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Bořivoj Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Vilém Besser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
That Instant, That While (1981)
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jiří Lír
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Jindřich Narenta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Cremator (1968)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Vladimír Navrátil
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Assassination (1964)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Edith Schultze-Westrum
German Empire
Best movies:
The Bridge (1959)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
The House in Karp Lane (1965)
Berno von Cramm
German Empire
Best movies:
Ludwig: The Mad King of Bavaria (1973)
The House in Karp Lane (1965)
The Man with the Glass Eye (1969)