Bamboo Blade
Japan,
2008, 24 min
Screenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Tatsuya NomuraComposer:
Kiyohiko SenbaCast:
Hōko Kuwashima, Sachiko Kojima, Ryou Hirohashi, Katsuyuki Konishi, Megumi Toyoguchi, Rina Satō, Akira Ishida, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Tetsu Inada, Maaya Sakamoto, 佐々木日菜子, Mayuko Omimura, Saki Kondo (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Natsuki Mori
Best series:
NANA (2006) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mai Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Daisuke Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Kujira
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hideyuki Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kayo Sakata
Japan
Best series:
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Fate/stay night (2006) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Atsushi Imaruoka
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kiyomi Yazawa
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Ergo Proxy (2006) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)