Screenplay:
Karel ŠípCinematography:
Zdeněk UherPerformers:
Karel Šíp (moderator), František Ringo Čech, Karel Gott, Helena Vondráčková, Miroslav Plzák, Aleš Ulm, Petra Janů, Bolek Polívka, Eva Holubová (more)Performers
Iva Hüttnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Těžká hodina (1986) (TV movie)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Ondřej Brousek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Tři sestry (2010) (theatrical recording)
Barbora Kodetová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Ondřej Vetchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Petr Jákl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revival (2013)
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Masks of Evil (2000)
Maigret (1991) (series)
Radek John
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Why? (1987)
Rána pod pás (1981) (TV movie)
Tomáš Beroun
Best movies:
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Mona Lisa (2009) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Špaček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
President Blaník (2018)
Leaving (2011)
Yvetta Simonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Komedie s Klikou (1964)
V hlavní roli Oldřich Nový (1980)
Jitka Zelenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Heidi Janků
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Legenda Zdeněk Borovec (2022) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
F.T. na cestách (1988)
Juraj Herz
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Jan Vlasák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Iva Pazderková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři holky jako květ (2014) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Tři sestry (2010) (theatrical recording)
Leona Machálková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Big Beat (1993)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Marek Daniel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Srdce temnoty (2013) (theatrical recording)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Miroslav Etzler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)