Denmark,
2006, 7 h 26 min
(Length: 53–59 min)
Cinematography:
Bo TengbergComposer:
Jacob GrothCast:
Jens Albinus, Marina Bouras, Steen Stig Lommer, Janus Nabil Bakrawi, Susan A. Olsen, Ghita Nørby, David Owe, Michael Carøe, Ines Prange, Johan H:son Kjellgren, Henrik Lykkegaard, Karen-Lise Mynster (more)Episodes(8)
-
Kodenavn: Kalypso - del 1 (S03E01)
-
Kodenavn: Kalypso - del 2 (S03E02)
-
Kodenavn: Thanatos - del 1 (S03E03)
-
Kodenavn: Thanatos - del 2 (S03E04)
-
Kodenavn: Minos - del 1 (S03E05)
-
Kodenavn: Minos - del 2 (S03E06)
-
Kodenavn: Ithaka - del 1 (S03E07)
-
Kodenavn: Ithaka - del 2 (S03E08)
Cast
Uwe Kockisch
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Joachim Tomaschewsky
German Empire
Best series:
Archiv des Todes (1980) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Kristian Ibler
Denmark
Best series:
Klown (2005) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Elva Ósk Ólafsdóttir
Iceland
Best series:
Trapped (2016) (series)
The Valhalla Murders (2020) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Wolfgang Michael
West Germany
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
8 Days (2019) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Timo Dierkes
West Germany
Best series:
Hexen - Magie, Mythen und die Wahrheit (2003) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Max Hopp
East Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
The House of Promises (2022) (series)
Susanne Juhász
Denmark
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Ida Christiansen
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Megan Gay
New Zealand
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
GSG 9 (2007) (series)
Post Mortem (2007) (series)
Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov
West Germany
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Anika Mauer
East Germany
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
GSG 9 (2007) (series)
Lis Allentoft
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Cecilie Brask
Denmark
Best series:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Joel Hyrland
Best series:
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Jens Jørn Spottag
Denmark
Best series:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Morten Lützhøft
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Erdal Yildiz
Turkey
Donald Sumpter
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Paul Hüttel
Denmark
Best series:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)