Directed by:
Oliver AndrásyPerformers:
Elena Vacvalová (moderator), Oliver Andrásy (moderator), Martina Kováčová, Boris Farkaš, Petr Novotný, Sväťo Malachovský, René Štúr, Jiřina Bohdalová (more)Performers
Oľga Feldeková
Slovak state
Best movies:
V rannej hmle (1990)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Kamila Magálová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Zdena Studenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Peter Topoľský
Slovakia
Patrik Herman
Czechoslovakia
Radim Uzel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
10 Rules for Winning Her Heart (2014)
Za svědka půjde počítač (1987) (TV movie)
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Marianna Ďurianová
Czechoslovakia
Ladislav Chudík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Ibrahim Maiga
Mali
Best movies:
Fontána pre Zuzanu 2 (1993)
A Fountain for Susan (1999)
Ján Ďurovčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zlatohláska (1994) (TV movie)
Jožo Pročko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hannah and Her Brothers (2001)
Prášky na spanie (1996) (TV movie)
Čo vieš ty, neviem ja (1997) (TV movie)
Simona Krainová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Doubles (2016)
Byl jednou jeden polda (1995)
Kamarád do deště II - Příběh z Brooklynu (1992)
František Ringo Čech
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Laco Lučenič
Czechoslovakia
Soňa Valentová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Michal Suchánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)