Japan,
(1979–1980), 16 h
(Length: 24 min)
Composer:
Mark DavisCast:
Shōzō Iizuka, Kaneto Shiozawa, Ken'ichi Ogata, Norio Wakamoto, Shigeru Chiba, Keiko Toda, François Brincourt, Miyuki Ueda, Yūsaku Yara, Kōichi Kitamura (more)Episodes(40)
-
Heiei ni Saku Lilac no Hana (E31)
-
Arashi no Prelude (E32)
-
Tasogare ni Choushou wa Naru (E33)
-
Ima "Tennis Court no Chikai" (E34)
-
Oscar, Ima Subanare no Toki (E35)
-
Aikotoba wa "Sayonara" (E36)
-
Atsuki Chikai no Yoru ni (E37)
-
Unmei no Tobira no Mae de (E38)
-
Ano Hohoemi wa Mou Kaeranai! (E39)
-
Sayonara, Waga Itoshi no Oscar (E40)
Cast
Yuri Kimura
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
森ひろ子
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Chikako Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
田島令子
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (1998) (series)
Tarô Shigaki
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Kenji Utsumi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kakuko Motoyama
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
のざききいこ
Best series:
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Reiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Toshio Kanō
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Yoshiko Ōta
Japan
Yoneko Matsukane
Japan
Best series:
Vicky the Little Viking (1974) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Reiko Mutō
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Sally the Witch (1989) (series)
Tamie Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
Yoshiko Asai
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
沼波輝枝
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Akira Murayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Shigeru Ushiyama
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)