Japan / West Germany,
(1983–1984), 22 h 32 min
(Length: 26 min)
Screenplay:
Niisan TakahashiCinematography:
Toshiaki MoritaCast:
TARAKO, Asami Mukaidono, Kyōko Tongū, Masako Nozawa, Ken'ichi Ogata, Noriko Uemura, Yoshiko Matsuo, Shingo Hiromori, Shin Aomori, Hiroko Fukuzumi, Shōzō Iizuka (more)Episodes(52)
-
Alice and the Dawson Twins (E31)
-
The White Rabbit Leaves Wonderland (E32)
-
The Strange Trainride (E33)
-
The Corkscrew Mouse (E34)
-
The Weathermakers (E35)
-
The Giant Kangaroo (E36)
-
The Balloon Ride (E37)
-
Cloudland (E38)
-
An Unpleasant Guest (E39)
-
The Little Flute Player (E40)
-
The Honey Elephants (E41)
-
Little Bill in Love (E42)
-
The Pearl of Wisdom (E43)
-
The Fixit Pixie (E44)
-
The Family Portrait (E45)
-
The Magic Potion (E46)
-
Octopus (E47)
-
All Things Nice (E48)
-
The Non-Birthday (E49)
-
Monkey Business (E50)
-
The Knight's Battle (E51)
-
Queen Alice (E52)
Cast
TARAKO
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Asami Mukaidono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Kyōko Tongū
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Noriko Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yoshiko Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Shingo Hiromori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiroko Fukuzumi
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Alice in Wonderland (1983) (series)
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross (1982) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Natalie Ogle
UK
Best series:
Shroud for a Nightingale (1984) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Alice in Wonderland (1983) (series)
Bernard Cribbins
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Gustl Bayrhammer
German Empire
Best series:
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Alice in Wonderland (1983) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ysanne Churchman
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Alice in Wonderland (1983) (series)
Claire Davenport
UK
Best series:
Mind Your Language (1977) (series)
Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
James Berwick
UK
Best series:
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Alice in Wonderland (1983) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
John Barron
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)