Soul Eater
Asura Wakes – To the End of the World? (E49)
(episode)- Ashura Kakusei: Sekai no Ikitsuku Hate e? (more)
Screenplay:
Akatsuki YamatoyaCinematography:
Tsuyoshi KanbayashiComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Chiaki Omigawa, 高平成美, Kōki Uchiyama, Yumiko Kobayashi, Kaori Nazuka, Mamoru Miyano, Akeno Watanabe, Yūya Uchida, Masafumi Kimura, Chieko Honda, Yukana, Yoshinori Fujita, Atsushi Ono, Maaya Sakamoto (more)Plots(1)
Arachnophobia is crumbling, but the Kishin is stronger than ever. Maka, Death the Kid, Black Star, and their Weapons attack with all their might, but when Soul slips into unconsciousness, all could be lost. (Prime Video)
Cast
Chiaki Omigawa
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
高平成美
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Yūya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masafumi Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Chieko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yoshinori Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Atsushi Ono
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Maaya Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Takashi Inagaki
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Ayaka Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)