Cast
Petr Pospíchal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Daniela Bartáková
Romania
Best movies:
The Ear (1970)
I, Distressing God (1969)
Vilém Rozkoč (1975) (TV movie)
Žaneta Fuchsová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Počítání oveček (1981) (TV movie)
Lucy, Terror of the Street (1983)
The Octopuses from the Second Floor (1986)
Magdalena Thořová
Best movies:
How a Man Gives Birth (1979)
Vlastimil Hašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Jana Synková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Saturnin (1994)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hana Pastejříková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Nobody Gets the Last Laugh (1965)
The Little Sugar House (1980)
Léto s kovbojem (1976)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Marie Málková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Běsi (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Joke (1968)
Zátopek (2021)
Milada Ježková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Ball Lightning (1978)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Simona Stašová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Svatopluk Říčánek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stalingrad (1993)
Drsná Planina (1979)
Miroslav Běloušek
Best movies:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Miss Golem (1972)
How a Man Gives Birth (1979)
Eva Marešová
Best movies:
How a Man Gives Birth (1979)
Marie Štrampachová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Magdalena Příhodová
Best movies:
How a Man Gives Birth (1979)