Plots(1)
A crazy comedy about three boheme friends whose fascination with adventures verging on breaking the law, sexual freedom, loose entertainment and no fears of the consequences bring them to the idea of stealing an Andy Warhol painting from an exhibition in Bratislava. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Juraj Johanides
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Autumn Spring (2001)
O mužoch, ženách a deťoch (1984) (TV movie)
Čerešňový chlapec (2011) (TV movie)
Maroš Kramár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Eygletiérovci (1986) (TV movie)
Ady Hajdu
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Silvia Šuvadová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Blúznenie srdca a rozumu (1997) (TV movie)
Matej Landl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Peter Bzdúch
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Richard Stanke
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Polnočná omša (2015) (theatrical recording)
Protector (2009)
Andrej Hryc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Ľubomír Paulovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Anna Šišková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Peter Šimun
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (TV movie)
Invalid (2023)
Juraj Šimko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Broken Promise (2009)
Anjel milosrdenstva (1993)
Karol Spišák
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Before Tonight Is Over (1965)
Kľúče od mesta (1983) (TV movie)
Ľubomír Vajdička
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Miraculous Virgin (1966)
Na krásnom modrom Dunaji (1994)
Marta Bieliková-Černická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Wolves' Lairs (1948)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Antónia Miklíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Konto (1991) (TV movie)
Ticho po búrke (2000) (TV movie)
Na krásnom modrom Dunaji (1994)
Tony Ducháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Starci na Chmelnici (2019) (concert)
Of Parents and Children (2007)
Na krásnom modrom Dunaji (1994)
Jozef Bódi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na krásnom modrom Dunaji (1994)
Soňa Korenčiová-Poloniová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Jennie Gerhardtová (1979) (TV movie)
Americká tragédia (1976) (TV movie)