Animation / Family
Germany,
(1997–2019), 25 h
(Length: 25 min)
Seasons(5) / Episodes(60)
Cast
Helmut Müller-Lankow
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Kerstin Sanders
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Mia and Me (2011) (series)
Bibi und Tina (2004) (series)
Helga Sasse
German Empire
Best series:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ted Sieger’s Molly Monster (2009) (series)
Peter Reinhardt
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
The Jungle Book (2010) (series)
Bibi und Tina (2004) (series)
Manfred Petersen
Best series:
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Tilly Lauenstein
German Empire
Best series:
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Gabriele Streichahn
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Margot Rothweiler
Best series:
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1995) (series)
Bodo Wolf
German Empire
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Tabaluga (1997) (series)
Elmar Gutmann
Best series:
The Signal (2024) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Nana Spier (narrator)
West Germany
Best series:
Heidi (2013) (series) - narrator
Jim Knopf (2000) (series) - narrator
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series) - narrator
Isabella Grothe (narrator)
Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series) - narrator
Der Landarzt (1987) (series)
Antje von der Ahe (narrator)
East Germany
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series) - narrator
Familie Dr. Kleist (2004) (series)
Gerrit Schmidt-Foß (narrator)
West Germany
Best series:
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series) - narrator
Benjamin Blümchen (2002) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Manja Doering (narrator)
West Germany
Best series:
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series) - narrator
Daniela Strietzel
West Germany
Best series:
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Robert Missler
East Germany
Best series:
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Horst Lampe
German Empire
Best series:
Bibi und Tina (2004) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Shadow of the Elves (2004) (series)
Frank Hildebrandt
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Wolff's Turf (1992) (series)
Christel Merian
German Empire
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Bibi Blocksberg (1994) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)