Dog Gods!
Japan,
2006, 23 min
Screenplay:
Masaharu AmiyaCinematography:
Tsuguo OzawaCast:
Jun Fukuyama, Yui Horie, Kaori Nazuka, Jun Ōsuka, Shō Hayami, Yuki Kaida, Ryôko Shintani, Norio Wakamoto, Shizuka Hasegawa, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, まるたまり, Shinji Kawada, Ai Matayoshi, Tomoyuki Shimura (more)Cast
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jun Ōsuka
Japan
Best series:
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Shizuka Hasegawa
Japan
Best series:
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Babe, My Love (2004) (series)
Nagasarete Airantou (2007) (series)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
まるたまり
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ai Matayoshi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Aria (2005) (series)
Sankarea: Undying Love (2012) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Toshihiro Okubo
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Keiichi Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Toward the Terra (2007) (series)
Yoshinori Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Toshitsugu Takashina
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)