Germany,
(2006–2008), 20 h 49 min
(Length: 23–25 min)
Composer:
Ali N. AskinCast:
Josefine Preuß, Anna Stieblich, Cristina do Rego, Elyas M'Barek, Pegah Ferydoni, Ursela Monn, Kai Schumann, Annette Strasser, Lilay Huser, Emil Reinke (more)Seasons(3) / Episodes(52)
Cast
Ruth Glöss
German Empire
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Abschnitt 40 (2001) (series)
Rainer Hunold
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Esther Esche
East Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Bärbel Stolz
West Germany
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
George Inci
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
David Bredin
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
4 Blocks (2017) (series)
Bauhaus – A New Era (2019) (series)
Thomas Meinhardt
Germany
Best series:
The Speer and Hitler: Devil's Architect (2005) (series)
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Steffen Münster
West Germany
Best series:
Stromberg (2004) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Andreas Hofer
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Us Conradi
German Empire
Best series:
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Adnan Maral
Turkey
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Karim Cherif
Best series:
Jack Ryan (2018) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Christin Heim
Romania
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Wigald Boning
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Carl Heinz Choynski
USA
Best series:
Billie and the Ghost (2013) (series)
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Maria Burghardt
East Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Maximilian Pelz
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Türkiz Talay
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Marcel Miller
East Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Da kommt Kalle (2006) (series)
Alfonso Losa
West Germany
Best series:
Turkish for Beginners (2006) (series)
Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (1999) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)