Animation / Fairytale
Japan,
1994, 26x25 min
Composer:
Seiji YokoyamaCast:
Mami Koyama, Yuri Amano, Yuriko Yamamoto, Nobutoshi Kanna, Yūsaku Yara, Naoki Tatsuta, Daisuke Gōri, Kōji Totani, Osamu Saka, Junko Hagimori, Masato Hirano (more)Cast
Seiko Tomoe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ginzō Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Akiko Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Tomohisa Asō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Yasuhiro Takato
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Michiyo Yanagisawa
Japan
Best series:
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Kumiko Nishihara
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Fū Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
The World's Most Famous Tales (1994) (series)
Konami Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Digimon Adventure (1999) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Junko Shimakata
Japan
Best series:
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)