Screenplay:
はるかCinematography:
Shoichi KomuroCast:
Yuuya Yamauchi, Shōtarō Morikubo, Tomokazu Sugita, Yukiko Takaguchi, Hirofumi Nojima, Norihisa Mori, Ken Narita, Shin'ichi Watanabe, 小松由佳, Nobuo Tobita (more)Episodes(25)
-
A Ray of Light in the Darkness (E01)
-
Pull Down the Iron Curtain! (E02)
-
Oh, My Sweet Dark Youth (E03)
-
Sunako, You're Up! (E04)
-
The Beautiful One's Banquet (E05)
-
Dreamy Halloween (E06)
-
I Am Number One! (E07)
-
Winter Wonderland (E08)
-
Rising Steam, Splattered Blood & the Rain of Love at the Hot Spring (Part One) (E09)
-
Rising Steam, Splattered Blood & the Rain of Love at the Hot Spring (Part Two) (E10)
-
I'm Up to My Kisser in Study Materials (E11)
-
Oh, My Sweet Home! (E12)
-
Oui, Monsieur! (E13)
-
Sleeping Well-Bred Beauty (E14)
-
Pirates of the Tres Bien (E15)
-
Dream Comes True (E16)
-
Girls Bravo!! (E17)
-
Dream / Mutual Love (E18)
-
Battletastic Valentine (E19)
-
Love Trial (E20)
-
The Sepia Memories (E21)
-
A Prince in Sheep's Clothing (E22)
-
The Eye of the Storm Comes Home (E23)
-
The Eye of the Storm Strays (E24)
-
The Road to Womanhood (E25)
Plots(1)
After years of sponging off a fabulously wealthy older woman, four ridiculously beautiful boys are confronted with the most horrifying challenge ever: use their bishi skills to turn their benefactor's socially challenged niece into a beautiful young lady or start paying rent! And this isn't just any ugly duckling they're facing; she's a psycho, paranoid, neurotic horror movie obsessed goth chick with a fetish for anatomical dummies, bad skin and a total ignorance of all things feminine! (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Tarô Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Keiichi Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
木村まどか
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
The Wallflower (2006) (series)
江里夏
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (2008) (series)
The Wallflower (2006) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Aya Sawano
Japan
Best series:
The Wallflower (2006) (series)
Aria (2005) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Michiko Neya
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Junpei Morita
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Rie Sawaguchi
Best series:
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Chrono Crusade (2003) (series)