Japan,
2016, 4 h 35 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Hitoshi TamuraComposer:
Yoshimori MakotoCast:
Hiroshi Kamiya, Kazuhiko Inoue, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Miki Itō, Miyuki Sawashiro, Rina Satō, Sanae Kobayashi, Hisayoshi Suganuma, Yurika Kubo, Kyōko Chikiri (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(11)
-
Unchanging Form (S05E01)
-
Mischievous Rain (S05E02)
-
The Letter from the Exorcist (S05E03)
-
Shadow of Linked Chains (S05E04)
-
It Must Not Be Bound (S05E05)
-
Soundless Valley (S05E06)
-
Distant Festival Lights (S05E07)
-
A World Unbent (S05E08)
-
Following a Narrow Path (S05E09)
-
Touko and Shigeru (S05E10)
-
To the Ephemeral Ones (S05E11)
Cast
Manami Hanawa
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Shizuka Okohira
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Atsuko Yuya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Akari Higuchi
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
塙英子
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Eiji Itô
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Junpei Morise
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Hozumi Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Daichi Marutaka
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Hiroki Matsukawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Elfen Lied (2004) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shin'ya Hamazoe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
岡部涼音
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ryôta Akazawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Sōnosuke Hattori
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Dragon Ball Super (2015) (series)
Kiss Him, Not Me (2016) (series)